Thursday

OCTOBER 30, 2014

THURSDAY HOTLINE

FOR SALE:
3" PIPE, 2 CHEST DRESSERS 850-272-0678 KERMIT
GAS HOT WATER HEATER, GAS SPACE HEATERS, 25,OOO BTU AIR CONDITIONER 447-3359
SOFA 251-9494
2 LAWNMOWERS, NATURAL WOOD CABINETS, 2 MIRRORED MEDICINE CABINETS 923-2451
BABY BASSINET $20, NEWBORN BABY CLOTHES 0-9 MONTHS $20, STEEL TOE BOOTS SIZE 11 & 11 1/2 $40, WRENCHES $50 EACH 448-8498
PS3 W/11 GAMES 755-4466
GIRLS AMERICAN DREAM TUTU DRESS COSTUME SIZE 2T-4T $20 448-8504
4 BABY CRIBS, 7' COUCH 940-6329
REFRIGERATOR $400 880-9615
4 WHEELER $1,000 557-7840 KERMIT
KENMORE DYRER 208-7043 KERMIT
VINTAGE BUFFET, BEDROOM SET 923-1082
2 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOUSE 1605 S. BETTY $78,000 OR BEST OFFER 512-954-7013
1998, CHEVY TAHOE $2,900, 1998 LINCOLN TOWNCAR $1,400 OR BEST OFFER, 16" 17" 18" TIRES 923-4404
2004 CHEVY SILVERADO 923-4404
METAL BUILDING W/ACRE OF LAND 940-0416
GERMAN SHEPPARD PUPPY 575-361-3818
SADDLES & HORSE TACK 448-4913
SHREDDER, CHAIN LINK FENCING 448-2321
HOUSE 448-7487
2 PIGS 448-6217

WANTED:
SOMEONE TO GIVE QUOTE TO REMOVE WASHING MACHINES AND OTHER ITEMS 448-8262
ELECTRIC WATER HEATER WILL TRADE GAS WATER HEATER, ELECTRIC STOVE 923-9345
FREEZER 445-1741
RANCH TO HUNT COYOTES, HOUSE AND LAND ON OUTSKIRTS OF MIDLAND TO LEASE 682-551-6962
ADULT BICYCLE 447-0013 448-3890
JOB 448-7487
FREEZER 445-1741


RENT:
COMMERCIAL LOT TO LEASE 755-4412
18 ACRES ON SHAW RD TO LEASE 755-4412

TO GIVE:



GARAGE SALES:
1309 S. ELM FRIDAY & SATURDAY PECOS
1002 S. ALLEN 10 A.M.- 2 P.M. TODAY PECOS
5401 VALLEY RD IN LINDSEY ADDITION TODAY PECOS
2302 S. CACTUS APT. B TODAY PECOS
717 S. LOCUST 9 A.M. FRIDAY PECOS
127 N. PECAN TODAY & FRIDAY PECOS
1215 S. PECAN FRIDAY PECOS

LOST:



FOUND:



EVENTS:
BAKE SALE & BURRITO SALE FRIDAY AT REEVES COUNTY HOSPITAL 2323 TEXAS